2019 Film Festival Schedule:

Please note: this page will be updated often with information about these films, when available links to each films IMDB page will also be attached.  

[Looking to attend the entire festival? Purchase a festival pass here]

Friday, December 6th, 2019

(Click here to purchase a ticket package for just Friday)


Block #1: 5 - 7pm
* HOW ABOUT HAVING A FASCINATION OF MIND (Germany) - Long Form Documentary
* A Man Of God (USA) - Short Form Narrative
* Faithful (USA) - Short Form Narrative

* The Players (USA) - Short Form Narrative 
* The 5th of November (USA) - Short Form Narrative
* Horrorscope (Spain) - Short Form Narrative

Block #2: 8 - 10pm
* Sleep is for the Week (USA) - Short Form Narrative
* The Reprogramming of Jeremy (USA) - Long Form Narrative
* Take 18 (Lebanon) - Short Form Narrative

Saturday, December 7th

(Click here to purchase a ticket package for just Saturday)


Block #3: 9 - 11am
* Wish Upon A Snowman (USA) - Short Form Animation
* The Baffling Racaroon (Canada) - Short Form Animation
* The Simple Carnival - Go Away I Like You Too Much (USA) - Short Form Animation
* Capydent (Austria) - Short Form Animation 
* Balance (Singapore) - Short Form Animation
* Deadlock (Portugal) - Short Form Animation
* The Flight (France) - Short Form Animation
* Fisso (Taiwan) - Short Form Animation
* Cazando Gamusinos (Spain) - Short Form Animation
* Holodomor. Cookie (United Kingdom) - Short Form Animation
* The Cult (Iran) - Short Form Animation
* PTSD (Belgium) - Short Form Animation 
* PATCHWORK (Spain) - Short Form Animation
* A Flowering Tree (India) - Short Form Animation
* Space Princess (USA) - Long Form Narrative

Block #4: 12noon - 2pm
* Slavery’s Children (USA) - Short Form Documentary
* The Lost Motion Pictures of Brandywine Springs (USA) - Short Form Documentary
* iRony (Austria) - Short Form Documentary
* Yam Festival, Ghana (USA) - Short Form Documentary
* The Second Thursday of the Month (USA) - Short Form Documentary
* Yvonne's Kitchen (USA) - Short Form Documentary
* Three months in Mexico (France) - Short Form Documentary
* Le tombeau des épuisés (France) - Short Form Documentary
* Grandpa and Grandma are Moving to a Senior Housing (Maybe) (Israel) - Short Form Documentary
* Support Our Services (United Kingdom) - Short Form Documentary

Block #5: 3 - 5pm
* CHILDREN (United Kingdom) - Short Form Narrative
* Carga (Portugal) - Long Form Narrative

Block #6: 6 - 8pm
* Little Sicily (USA) - Short Form Narrative
* Weightlifter (Ukraine) - Short Form Narrative
* Paris you got me (Germany) - Short Form Narrative
* Summer Hill (USA) - Short Form Narrative
* It's Time For Tea (USA) - Short Form Narrative
* Intimacy (Brazil) - Short Form Narrative
* The Bold Coast (USA) - Short Form Narrative
* Milkshake (USA) - Short Form Narrative

Block #7: 9 - 11pm
* My Kingdom Come (United Kingdom) - Short Form Animation
* DUO (Czech Rep.) - Short Form Animation
* Black Hole (Ukraine) - Short Form Narrative
* Karl Hector & The Malcouns - Mother Seletta (Germany) - Short Form Narrative
* Jerk Chicken (Taiwan) - Short Form Animation
* How To Summon Your Demon (USA) - Short Form Narrative
* F**K YOU IMMORTALITY (Italy) - Long Form Narrative
* Deranged Foxhole Deduction (USA) - Short Form Narrative

Sunday, December 8th, 2019

(Click here to purchase a ticket package for just Sunday)


Block #8: 9 - 11am
* A Study in Red (United Kingdom) - Short Form Documentary
* Smile (United Kingdom) - Short Form Narrative
* Scumbag (Canada) - Long Form Narrative

Block #9: 12noon - 2pm
* Catonsville: Music City Maryland (USA) - Long Form Documentary
* Neural Chromatography: BioDyeTattoos (USA) - Short Form Documentary

Block #10: 3 - 5pm
* A Heavy Metal Civilization (Finland) - Long Form Documentary
* Eden (Ireland) - Long Form Narrative

Awards Ceremony: 6pm

© 2019 Milburn Stone Theatre at Cecil College | VCALLBOARD

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Yelp Social Icon